AHARegion 4Arab Horses

Home By-Laws Officers & Contacts

Events & News

Calendar Regional Show Distance Rides Sport Horse Futurity Jackpot Program News Meeting & Minutes

Other Links

Membership & Clubs Scholarship Youth Links Arabian Horse Association

Scholarship Winners

Congratulations Kyleigh Lamb and Mikailla Waltos!
Pictured here with Scholarship Chair-Person: Connie Chapman

CONTACT AHA Region 4


Below is the contacts for various offices and responsibilities. If you are not sure who to contact then please use the email form at the bottom of the page to send your request.

Officers

Regional Director
Mary Jane Brown
PO Box 1061
Newberg, OR 97132
(503) 538-7956
Email: beetrainin@aol.com
Vice Director
Chris Bickford
10680 SW Clutter Rd
Sherwood, OR 97140
(503) 682-2282
Email: cbstable@msn.com
Treasurer
Barb Garcia
9832 Jordan Street, SE
Aumsville, OR 97325
(503) 585-7678
Email: dcarabs@aol.com
Secretary
Lisa Kolke
16017 NE 319th Street
Battleground, WA 98604
(360) 687-2256
Email: lkolke@aol.com

Other Contacts

BENEFIT ACTIVITIES
Kaye Phaneuf
(503) 651-3037
phaneuf@canby.com
BREED PROMOTION
IDAHO HORSE EXPO

Lyn Kinney
(208) 861-1147
lynkinney@gmail.com
BREED PROMOTION
NW HORSE FAIR & EXPO

Sue Thompson
(541) 259-1361
Sue@maranathaarabians.com
BREED PROMOTION
OREGON STATE FAIR

Sonjya Luke
(541) 847-6167
ckcembroidery@aol.com
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MANAGER
Cindy Reid
(805) 610-9079
cindyreid@aol.com
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CHAIR
Connie Chapman (2017)
(541) 521-8923
region4showtreasurer@gmail.com
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SECRETARY
Pat Hough
(253) 279-6722
peprmntpatii@q.com

Show Commission

Connie Chapman, Chair (2017)
(541) 521-8923
region4showtreasurer@gmail.com
Barbara Garcia (2016)
(503) 510-0791
dcarabs@aol.com
Karla Moffitt (2017)
(503)819-1995
pactrain@aol.com
Lisa Munson (2016)
(503) 519-7745
mphorses1@gmail.com
Teri Nilsson (2016)
(541) 740-0030
htrainingcenter@aim.com
Mary Jane Brown
Director (ex-officio)
(503) 538-1903
beetrainin@aol.com

Other Contacts

BUDGET/FINANCE
Chris Bickford
(503) 682-2282
cbstable@msn.com
DISTANCE (ENDURANCE & COMPETITIVE) CHAIR
Carlene Benson
(503)399-1580
bensonwc@mac.com
MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY
Mary Ann Milette
(509)292-8286
MMilette@aol.com
NOMINATING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Lori Sage
(503)623-2227
LKSage@aol.com
JACKPOT HIGH POINT PROGRAM CHAIR
Peggy Weems
(541)915-5535
weems@att.net
NEWS BLAST SERVICES
Lisa Kolke
(360)687-2256
lkolke@aol.com

Judge's Selection Committee

Dawn Gossler, Chair (2017)
(541)521-8429
depgossler3@yahoo.com
Karla Moffitt (2015)
(503)819-1995
pactrain@aol.com
Peggy Weems (2016)
(541) 915-5535
weems@att.net
Chris Bickford (2016)
(503)682-2282
cbstable@msn.com
Kaye Phaneuf (2017)
(503)651-3037
phaneuf@canby.com

Other Contacts

PERFORMANCE FUTURITY
COMMITTEE CHAIR

Karla Moffitt
(503)819-1995
pactrain@aol.com
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE CHAIR
Dawn Gossler (2017)
(541)521-8429
depgossler3@yahoo.com
SPORT HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOW MANAGER

Lyn Kinney
(208)861-1147
lynkinney@gmail.com
YOUTH 4 ARABIANS DIRECTOR


RECOGNITION COMMITTEE CHAIR
Sonya Bickford
(541)682-2282
cbstable@msn.com
SPORT HORSE COMMITTEE CHAIR
Kaye Phaneuf
(503)651-3037
phaneuf@canby.com
WEBSITE DESIGN
Kim Rickman
(541)974-1527
kim@awakenbydesign.com
YOUTH GROUP ADVISOR
Gina Bressler
(541)753-1485
scottbressler@exchangenet.net

Not Sure Who to Ask?

Got a question and not sure who to ask above? Send us a message.

Code: zAKa1Y
:
required to help fight spam


:

:

: